Gale Ranch Middle School Home
Staff Directory

Core

Anderson, Kathleen 8th Grade Core Teacher
Batza, Marcy 8th Grade Core & Yearbook Teacher
Brunetti, Connie 6th Grade Core Teacher
Davoudzadeh, Azine 8th Grade Core & Video ProductionTeacher
Faidley, Sara 6th Grade Core Teacher
Frazier, Benjamin 6th Grade Core Teacher
Geche, Lauren 6th Grade Core & EL Teacher
Giotta, Kelly 6th Grade Core
Inkabi, Kathryn 8th Grade Core Teacher
Johnson, Jessica 6th Grade Core Teacher
Khatri, Samir 8th Grade Core & Advanced Tech Teacher
Knapp, Esther 7th Grade Core Teacher
Kontilis, Jon 7th Grade Core Teacher
Mendonca Seufert, Elizabeth 7th Grade Core Teacher
Tedder, Amanda 7th Grade Core Teacher
Van Wyck, Kimberly 6th Grade Core Teacher

Math

Baker, Rebecca Math Teacher
Bergen, Bethami Math Teacher & Math Counts Advisor
Efthymiou, Esther Math Teacher
Gerbert, Siena Math Teacher
Montano, Maricar Math & Dance Teacher
Neuman, Tu Math Teacher
Wind, Jennifer Math Teacher

Science

Deverel, Clarissa Science & Food Science Teacher
Heckenlively, Kent Science Teacher
Johnson, Wendy Science Teacher
Lundberg, Matthew Science Teacher
Mandel, Alena Science Teacher
Pisa, Danielle Science & AVID Teacher
Richman, Tyler Science and Forensic Science Teacher
Strube, Kathryn Science Teacher

Physical Education

Baeder, Lauren PE Teacher
Bellomo, Anthony PE Teacher
Johnson, Grant Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Kristal, Bryce PE & Leadership Teacher
Schlientz, Matthew Teacher

Electives

Bame, Amy Living Skills Teacher
Batza, Marcy 8th Grade Core & Yearbook Teacher
Davoudzadeh, Azine 8th Grade Core & Video ProductionTeacher
Deverel, Clarissa Science & Food Science Teacher
Dougherty, Nancy Drama & ELL Teacher
Erickson, Spencer Spanish Teacher
Faidley, Chris Technology Teacher
Khatri, Samir 8th Grade Core & Advanced Tech Teacher
Kristal, Bryce PE & Leadership Teacher
Montano, Maricar Math & Dance Teacher
Pisa, Danielle Science & AVID Teacher
Reid, Jennifer French Teacher
Richman, Tyler Science and Forensic Science Teacher
Schlientz, Matthew Teacher
Sears, Brian Music Teacher
Trenerry, Gail Music Teacher
Trujillo, Iris Spanish Teacher
Zhang, Xumin Chinese Teacher

Administration

Goldman, Sue
Principal
Patel, Sameet
Assistant Principal
White, Justin
Assistant Principal

Counselors

Calloway, Andrea
Counselor
Ehle, Jodina
Counselor
Zotter, Jennifer
Counselor

Specialists/Support Services

Babakhani, Shahab
Staff
Barlett, Cecilia
Library Tech
Dave, Jyoti
Resource Teacher
Ebers, Kathleen
Resource Teacher
Jones, Ashley
School Psychologist
Loecher, Mary Joanne
Teacher-Librarian
Sheets, Nancy
School Nurse
Singh, Maneeta
Food Services Lead
Vanni, Robina
SDC Teacher

Custodial Staff

Baron, Ceasar
Custodian
Cooke, Pam
Head Custodian
Leong, Thomas
Custodian

Office Staff

Ball, Beverly
Counselor Tech/Registrar
Bindi, Heidi
Office Assistant
Butruce, Renee
Office Manager
Tagupa, Mary
Attendance
Walker, Trina
Office Assistant