Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Core
Kathleen Anderson 8th Grade Core Teacher
Abdul Bassa 8th Grade Core Teacher
Marcy Batza 8th Grade Core & Yearbook Teacher
Sara Faidley 6th Grade Core Teacher
Benjamin Frazier 6th Grade Core Teacher
Lauren Geche 6th Grade Core & EL Teacher
Kelly Giotta 8th Grade Core Teacher
John Hanavan 8th Grade Core and Speech and Debate Teacher
Laura Harder 6th Grade Core Teacher
Seth Hunau 7th Grade Core Teacher
Adria Ibarra 6th Grade Core Teacher
Jessica Johnson 6th Grade Core Teacher
Esther Knapp 7th Grade Core Teacher
Jon Kontilis 7th Grade Core Teacher
Beth Seufert 8th Grade Core Teacher
Amanda Tedder 7th Grade Core Teacher
Dylan Vaughan 7th Grade Core Teacher
Math
Rebecca Baker Math Teacher
Bethami Bergen Math Teacher & Math Counts Advisor
Esther Efthymiou Math Teacher
Siena Ellis Math Teacher
Maricar Montano Math Teacher
Tu Neuman Math Teacher
Jennifer Wind Math Teacher
Science
Derek Augarten Science Teacher
Neelam Bhojani Science Teacher
Kent Heckenlively Science Teacher
Matthew Lundberg Science Teacher
Arash Pakdel Science Teacher
Danielle Pisa Science & AVID Teacher
Tyler Richman Science and Forensic Science Teacher
Kathryn Strube Science Teacher
Physical Education
Anthony Bellomo PE Teacher
Grant Johnson Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Bryce Kristal PE & Leadership Teacher
Matthew Schlientz PE Teacher
Electives
Amy Bame Living Skills Teacher
Marcy Batza 8th Grade Core & Yearbook Teacher
Neelam Bhojani Science Teacher
Nancy Dougherty Drama & ELL Teacher
Spencer Erickson Spanish Teacher
Chris Faidley Technology Teacher
John Hanavan 8th Grade Core and Speech and Debate Teacher
Kent Heckenlively Science Teacher
Ms. Jenna Kang Art Teacher
Bryce Kristal PE & Leadership Teacher
Danielle Pisa Science & AVID Teacher
Jennifer Reid French Teacher
Matthew Schlientz PE Teacher
Brian Sears Music Teacher
Gail Trenerry Music Teacher
Iris Trujillo Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Zhang Chinese Teacher
Administration
Stephen Anderson Assistant Principal
Meighen Eberly Assistant Principal
Sue Goldman Principal
Counselors
Andrea Calloway Counselor
Jodina Ehle Counselor
Jennifer Zotter Counselor
Specialists/Support Services
Shahab Babakhani Computer Systems Assistant
Cecilia Barlett Library Tech
Desiree Bussiere Para Educator
Jyoti Dave Resource Teacher
Kathleen Ebers Resource Teacher
Ashley Jones School Psychologist
Rachel Lee Special Education Teacher
Mary Joanne Loecher Teacher-Librarian
Amanda Marini Speech Language Pathologist
Bukky Oisaghie Special Education Teacher
Nancy Sheets School Nurse
Maneeta Singh Food Services Lead
Jenna Warner Paraeducator
Laura Willson Staff
Lapondza Woolridge Paraeducator
Leslie Wostenberg Paraeducator
Office Staff
Beverly Ball Counselor Tech/Registrar
Heidi Bindi Secretary
Renee Butruce Office Manager
Maheshika Jayasuriya Clerk Typist
Mary Tagupa Attendance
Trina Walker Secretary
Custodial
Ceasar Baron Custodian
Jesse Carrizales Lead Custodian
Thomas Leong Custodian
Johnny Martinez Custodian
Carlito Tangco Custodian